Regarding Staff Members who Work in Technical Services (Specialist, Engineer, Architect, Urban Planner, Technician)

OUR CENTRAL DIRECTORATE IS SUBJECT TO LAW 657 REGARDING STATE PERSONNEL, AND TO FORM THE BASIS FOR DEMANDS FOR THE SENIORITIES TO BE TRANSLATED TO MONTHLY PAYMENTS OF ACQUIRED RIGHTS AS PER ARTICLE 36 CLAUSE C AND SUB-CLAUSE 1 OF THE LAW IN QUESTION FOR STAFF MEMBERS WHO WORK IN THE CATEGORY OF TECHNICAL SERVICES (SPECIALIST, ENGINEER, ARCHITECT, URBAN PLANNER, TECHNICIAN) IN CENTRAL AND , AND ANY SIMILAR DEMANDS, THE EXPERT OPINION OF THE BUDGET AND FINANCIAL AUDIT GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF THE MINISTRY OF FINANCE WAS SOUGHT THROUGH OUR LETTER DATED 18.10.2011 NO 212486, AND IN LINE WITH THE RESPONSE RECEIVED FROM THE SAID AUTHORITY INFORMATION-DOCUMENTATION WAS ASKED FROM THE STAFF MEMBERS CONCERNED.

 

THE PLEA WAS CONCLUDED IN LINE WITH THE WRITTEN STATEMENTS RECEIVED FROM THE STAFF MEMBERS CONCERNED.